UN Logo

EXPERT GROUP MEETING ON INTERNATIONAL STATISTICAL CLASSIFICATIONS

United Nations
Department of Economic and Social Affairs
Statistics Division
6-8 September 2017, New York

 

List of participants

 
  
 NameOfficeCountry/Organization
  Ms. Kate LambAustralian Bureau of StatisticsAustralia
  Mr. Francisco de Souza MartaBrazilian Institute for Geography and Statistics - IBGEBrazil
  Ms. Alice BornStatistics CanadaCanada
  Ms. Zhuo WangNational Bureau of Statistics ChinaChina
  Ms. Hongjuan SunNational Bureau of Statistics ChinaChina
  Ms. Llocelin Reyes HernándezInstituto Naciola de Estadistica y CensosCosta Rica
  Ms. Clotilde MassonNational Institute of Statistics and Economic Studies (INSEE)France
  Mr. Johnson Kagya OwusuGhana Statistical ServiceGhana
  Mr. Anthony KrakahGhana Statistical ServiceGhana
  Ms. Lakshmi Shiv Kumar GodavarkarGovernment of IndiaIndia
  Mr. Qasem Said Mousa AlzoubiDepartment of StatisticsJordan
  Ms. Eva Castillo NavarreteInstituto Nacional de Estadística y Geografía (INEGI)Mexico
  Mr. Abdelkader ChoqiriHigh Commission for PlanningMorocco
  Mr. Andrew HancockStatistics New ZealandNew Zealand
  Mr. Ahmed Awadh AlyaqoubiNational Centre for Statistics and Information, OmanOman
  Mr. Khalid Said AL MudhaffarNational Centre for Statistics and Information, OmanOman
  Ms. Severa De CostoPhilippines Statistics AuthorityPhilippines
  Ms. Pilyeo SongStatistics KoreaRepublic of Korea
  Mr. Donghyeok YangStatistics KoreaRepublic of Korea
  Mr. Sergey EgorenkoFederal State Ststistics Service (Rosstat)Russia
  Mr. Victor KorobovFederal State Ststistics Service (Rosstat)Russia
  Mr. Yuan Chang NgSingapore Department of StatisticsSingapore
  Mr. Tshimangadzo Joseph LukhwareniStatistics South AfricaSouth Africa
  Ms. Nthabiseng Bernadette MakhathaStatistics South AfricaSouth Africa
  Mr. Ligudu LitshaniStatistics South AfricaSouth Africa
  Mr. Macchi ClaudeSwiss Federal Statistical OfficeSwitzerland
  Ms. Cindia Alexia Duc SfezSwiss Federal Statistical OfficeSwitzerland
  Mr. John MurphyU.S. Census BureauUSA
     
  Mr. Tabo Symphorien Ndang Afristat
  Ms. Ana Maria Lopes Franco Eurostat
  Ms. Valentina Ramaschiello Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO)
  Mr. David Hunter International Labour Office (ILO)
  Ms. Nilima Lal Secretariat of the Pacific Community (SPC)
  Ms. Lydia Deloumeaux UNESCO Institute for Statistics (UIS)
  Mr. Felix Reiterer United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime (UNODC)
  Mr. Tom Beris World Customs Organization (WCO)
     
  Mr. Ralf Becker UNSD
  Mr. Herman Smith UNSD
  Ms. Alessandra Alfieri UNSD
  Mr. Alexander Loschky UNSD
  Mr. Vysaul Nyirongo UNSD
  Mr. Chee Hai Teo UNSD
  Mr. Byungkwan Lee UNSD