UN Logo

EXPERT GROUP MEETING ON INTERNATIONAL STATISTICAL CLASSIFICATIONS

United Nations
Department of Economic and Social Affairs
Statistics Division
19-22 May 2015, New York

 

List of participants

 
  
 NameOfficeCountry/Organization
  Mr. Graeme ThompsonAustralian Bureau of StatisticsAustralia
  Mr. Norbert RainerStatistics AustriaAustria
  Mr. Samuel Cruz dos SantosBrazilian Institute of Geography and Statistics (IBGE)Brazil
  Ms. Alice BornStatistics CanadaCanada
  Ms. Zhang MinNational Bureau of Statistics (NBS)China
  Ms. Llocelin Maria Reyes HernándezInstituto Nacional de Estadística y Censos (INEC)Costa Rica
  Ms. Clotilde MassonNational Institute of Statistics and Economic Studies (INSEE)France
  Mr. Anthony Kofi KrakahGhana Statistical ServiceGhana
  Mr. Ghanshyam PunjabiCentral Statistics OfficeIndia
  Mr. Shaher Al-ShawabkehDepartment of StatisticsJordan
  Ms. Jeong Eon-JinStatistics KoreaKorea
  Mr. Lee SeonghwanStatistics KoreaKorea
  Ms. Eva Castillo NavarreteInstituto Nacional de Estadística, Geografía e Informática (INEGI)Mexico
  Mr. Abdelkader ChoqiriHaut Commissariat au PlanMorocco
  Mr. Andrew HancockStatistics New ZealandNew Zealand
  Mr. Khalaf Saud Al-SuleimaniNational Centre for Statistics and InformationOman
  Mr. Malik AlrawahiNational Centre for Statistics and InformationOman
  Ms. Severa Belista De CostoNational Statistical Coordination BoardPhilippines
  Ms. Alice YongSingapore Department of StatisticsSingapore
  Ms. Nthabiseng Bernadette MakhathaStatistics South AfricaSouth Africa
  Mr. Klas BlomqvistStatistics SwedenSweden
  Mr. Claude MacchiSwiss Federal Statistical Office (FSO)Switzerland
  Ms. Cindia Alexia Duc SfezSwiss Federal Statistical Office (FSO)Switzerland
  Mr. Brian Curtis MoyerBureau of Economic Analysis (BEA)USA
  Mr. John MurphyU.S. Census BureauUSA
     
  Ms. Ana Maria Lopes Franco Eurostat
  Ms. Valentina Ramaschiello Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO)
  Mr. Sree Venkateswarlu Josyula International Monetary Fund (IMF)
  Mr. David Hunter International Labour Office (ILO)
  Ms. Nilima Lal Secretariat of the Pacific Community (SPC)
  Ms. Lydia Deloumeaux UNESCO Institute for Statistics
  Mr. Tom Beris World Customs Organization (WCO)
     
  Mr. Ralf Becker UNSD
  Ms. Francesca Grum UNSD
  Mr. Ronald Jansen UNSD
  Mr. Bojan Nastav UNSD
  Mr. Vysaul Nyirongo UNSD
  Mr. Gregory Scott UNSD
  Ms. Harumi Shibata Salazar UNSD
  Mr. Herman Smith UNSD
  Ms. Sabine Warschburger UNSD