UN Logo

EXPERT GROUP MEETING ON INTERNATIONAL STATISTICAL CLASSIFICATIONS

United Nations
Department of Economic and Social Affairs
Statistics Division
13-15 May 2013, New York

 

List of participants

 
  
 NameOfficeCountry/Organization
  Mr. Christopher John DuffyAustralian Bureau of StatisticsAustralia
  Mr. Norbert RainerStatistics AustriaAustria
  Mr. Francisco de Souza MartaBrazilian Institute of Geography and Statistics (IBGE)Brazil
  Ms. Alice BornStatistics CanadaCanada
  Ms. Zhuo WangNational Bureau of Statistics (NBS)China
  Ms. Llocelin Maria Reyes HernandezInstituto Nacional de Estadística y Censos (INEC)Costa Rica
  Mr. Thierry Georges-Henri LacroixNational Institute of Statistics and Economic Studies (INSEE)France
  Mr. Matthias GreulichFederal Statistics OfficeGermany
  Mrs. Araba ForsonGhana Statistical ServiceGhana
  Mr. Vinder Kumar AroraMinistry of Statistics and Programme ImplementationIndia
  Mr. Sumida HiroakiMinistry of Internal Affairs and Communications (MIC)Japan
  Mr. Shaher Al-ShawabkehDepartment of StatisticsJordan
  Ms. Sujung KimStatistics KoreaKorea
  Ms. Eva Castillo NavarreteInstituto Nacional de Estadística, Geografía e Informática (INEGI)Mexico
  Mr. Abdelkader ChoqiriHaut Commissariat au PlanMorocco
  Mr. Andrew HancockStatistics New ZealandNew Zealand
  Mr. Khalid AlmudhafarNational Centre for Statistics and InformationOman
  Mr. Yaqoob Al ZadjaliNational Centre for Statistics and InformationOman
  Ms. Severa Belista De CostoNational Statistical Coordination BoardPhilippines
  Mr. Alexander KeveshRosstatRussia
  Mr. Chiong Hien WongSingapore Department of StatisticsSingapore
  Mr. Klas BlomqvistStatistics SwedenSweden
  Ms. Angelina Primasari Dungga WinterleitnerSwiss Federal Statistical Office (FSO)Switzerland
  Mr. Brian Curtis MoyerBureau of Economic Analysis (BEA)USA
  Mr. John MurphyU.S. Census BureauUSA
  Ms. Ana Maria Lopes Franco Eurostat
  Ms. Alison Kennedy UNESCO-UIS
  Ms. Valentina Ramaschiello FAO
  Mr. David Hunter ILO
  Mr. Stefan Schweinfest UNSD
  Ms. Eszter Horvath UNSD
  Mr. Ralf Becker UNSD
  Mr. Bojan Nastav UNSD