UN logo

EXPERT GROUP MEETING ON INTERNATIONAL ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL CLASSIFICATIONS

United Nations
Department of Economic and Social Affairs
Statistics Division
18-20 May 2011, New York

 

List of participants

 
  
 NameOfficeCountry/Organization
  Mr. Graeme BROWNAustralian Bureau of StatisticsAustralia
  Mr. Norbert RAINERStatistics AustriaAustria
  Mr. Francisco DE SOUZA MARTABrazilian Institute of Geography and Statistics (IBGE)Brazil
  Ms. Alice BORNStatistics CanadaCanada
  Ms. Min ZHANGNational Bureau of StatisticsChina
  Mr. Diego QUIRÓS LOAIZAInstituto Nacional de Estadística y Censos (INEC)Costa Rica
  Mr. Thierry LACROIXNational Institute of Statistics and Economic Studies (INSEE)France
  Mr. Matthias GREULICHFederal Statistics OfficeGermany
  Ms. Grace BEDIAKOGhana Statistical ServiceGhana
  Mr. Ashish KUMARCentral Statistics OfficeIndia
  Mr. Masaaki SATOMinistry of Internal Affairs and CommunicationsJapan
  Mr. Ichiro NAGAIMinistry of Internal Affairs and CommunicationsJapan
  Mr. Shaher AL-SHAWABKEHDepartment of StatisticsJordan
  Ms. Susana PEREZ-CADENAInstituto Nacional de Estadística, Geografía e Informática (INEGI)Mexico
  Ms. Ibtissame SAHIRHaut Commissariat au PlanMorocco
  Mr. Andrew HANCOCKStatistics New ZealandNew Zealand
  Mr. Khalid AL MUDHAFARMinistry of National EconomyOman
  Ms. Severa B. DE COSTONational Statistical Coordination Board (NSCB)Philippines
  Mr. Jairo ARROWStatistics South AfricaSouth Africa
  Mr. Klas BLOMQVISTStatistics SwedenSweden
  Ms. Angelina DUNGGA WINTERLEITNERFederal Statistical OfficeSwitzerland
  Mr. Brian MOYERBureau for Economic AnalysisUSA
  Mr. John MURPHYUS Census BureauUSA
     
  Mr. Emmanuel NGOK Afristat
  Ms. Ana FRANCO Eurostat
  Ms. Valentina RAMASCHIELLO FAO
  Ms. Sachiko TSUJI FAO
  Mr. David HUNTER ILO
  Ms. Alison KENNEDY UNESCO-UIS
     
  Mr. Ralf Becker UNSD
  Ms. Alessandra Alfieri UNSD
  Ms. Ilaria Di Matteo UNSD
  Mr. Odd Andersen UNSD
  Mr. Paul Hanna UNSD
  Mr. Julian Chow UNSD
  Ms. Zhuo Wang UNSD